Sandiganbayan

Justices

 

 (As of January 2014)

 

 

NAME

POSITION

DATE OF

APPOINTMENT

DATE OF

BIRTH

DATE OF

RETIREMENT

Hon. AMPARO M. CABOTAJE-TANG

Presiding Justice

October 7, 2013

November 8, 1954

November 8, 2024

Hon. GREGORY S. ONG

Associate Justice

October 5, 1998

May 25, 1953

May 25, 2023

Hon. ROLAND B. JURADO

Associate Justice

October 3, 2003

January 31, 1953

January 31, 2023

Hon. EFREN N. DE LA CRUZ

Associate Justice

October 10, 2003

June 18, 1954

June 18, 2024

Hon. TERESITA V. DIAZ-BALDOS

Associate Justice

October 17, 2003

July 22, 1946

July 22, 2016

Hon. JOSE R. HERNANDEZ

Associate Justice

March 9, 2004

November 22, 1946

November 22, 2016

Hon. RODOLFO A. PONFERRADA

Associate Justice

August 23, 2004

September 13, 1947

September 13, 2017

Hon. ALEXANDER G. GESMUNDO

Associate Justice

October 15, 2005

November 6, 1956

November 6, 2026

Hon. SAMUEL R. MARTIRES

Associate Justice

October 15, 2005

January 2, 1949

January 2, 2019

Hon. NAPOLEON E. INOTURAN

Associate Justice

April 4, 2008

July 27, 1948

July 27, 2018

Hon. ALEX L. QUIROZ

Associate Justice

December 5, 2008

May 27, 1957

May 27, 2027

Hon. MARIA CRISTINA J. CORNEJO

Associate Justice

March 1, 2010

December 13, 1950

December 13, 2020

Hon. RAFAEL R. LAGOS

Associate Justice

December 9, 2010

December 22, 1954

December 22, 2024

Hon. OSCAR C. HERRERA, JR

Associate Justice

April 26, 2011

May 23, 1954

May 23, 2024

Hon. MA. THERESA DOLORES C. GOMEZ-ESTOESTA

Associate Justice

June 20, 2014

March 17, 1967

March 17, 2037

 

 

 


Supreme Court | Court of Appeals | Court of Tax Appeals | Judicial and Bar Council
| Philippine Judicial Academy | E-Library |

 

This site is managed and maintained by the Management Information Systems Division